Search This Blog
[…] (1971, c. 156.) (Italics added)
(We note that the title to § 18-10G-3 is in part "Operation of food service in public office buildings by West Virginia division of vocational rehabilitation . . ." but that no mention of that division is made anywhere in the body of the act.)
The dispositive issue involves the constitutionality of the statute.