STATE EX REL. STATE BLDG. COM'N v. CASEYNO. 13776.
[…] § 18-10G-3. Operation of food service in public office buildings by West Virginia division of vocational rehabilitation; operation of food service by governmental agency in violation of article prohibited.
(a) If a governmental agency proposes operating in a public office building a food service, whether such operation be of a food service in existence on the effective date of this article [June 11, 1971] or be one thereafter to be instituted, the governmental agency, before continuing such existing operation beyond the period
[232 S.E.2d 351]
(We note that the title to § 18-10G-3 is in part "Operation of food service in public office buildings by West Virginia division of vocational rehabilitation . . ." but that no mention of that division is made anywhere in the body of the act.)
The dispositive issue involves the constitutionality of the statute.